Dutch GT 2019

Standings Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6

Player: Brian Lijs
Club: De Amsterdamsche Club
Received 1 votes for best sportsmanship | Cast vote for best sportman


3647 command points

Strength of schedule: 3478

Round 1, Table 42 : 32 - 4 vs Arno Patris (1032 CP)
Round 2, Table 24 : 28 - 24 vs Sebastian Müller (1028 CP)
Round 3, Table 54 : 16 - 27 vs Tomas Christensson (16 CP)
Round 4, Table 3 : 16 - 32 vs Nico van den Hoek (16 CP)
Round 5, Table 12 : 35 - 14 vs Wouter Kamps (1035 CP)
Round 6, Table 25 : 20 - 20 vs Ruben Malschaert (520 CP)


530 painting points

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++


Player: Brian Lijs
Registration nr: 35
Club: De Amsterdamsche Club
Total combined points: 1999 pts 103 pl
Total combined command points: 3+1(supremecommand) +1(spearhead) +1(Airwing) -1(strategem) = 5
ITC Faction: Iron Hands, Space Marines
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

All detachements are Iron Hands

Detachment 1: Supreme Command Detachment - 560 pts 32 pl

HQ - Techmarine (45), flamer (6), Plasma cutter (5), 2x Servo arm (0),
Boltgun (0), Chainsword (0) - 56 pts 5 pl
HQ - Venerable Chaplain Dreadnought (120), Dreadnought close combat weapon (30),
Storm Bolter(2), Twin linked Lascannon (40), - 192 pts 11 pl
Warlord, Warlord trait: Target Protocols
Litanies of Battle: Litany of Hate, Recitation of focus
HQ - Venerable Chaplain Dreadnought (120), Dreadnought close combat weapon (30),
Storm Bolter(2), Twin linked Lascannon (40) - 192 pts 11 pl
Litanies of Battle: Litany of Hate, 2nd will be chosen each game

EL – Dreadnought (60), Missile Launcher (20), Twin linked Lascannon (40) - 120 pts 5 pl
Pre Game(battle) stratagem: March of the Ancients -1CP

Detachment 2: Spearhead Detachment - 569 pts 28 pl

HQ - Primaris Lieutenant (65), Master-crafted Stalker Bolt Rifle (5), - 70 pts 4 pl
Relic: The Vox Espiritum

HS - Eliminator squad (54), 3x Camo Cloak (9), 3x Bolt Sniper Rifle (9) - 72 pts 4 pl
HS - Eliminator squad (54), 3x Camo Cloak (9), 3x Bolt Sniper Rifle (9) - 72 pts 4 pl
HS - Thunder Fire Cannon (55), Techmarine Gunner (26), flamer (6),
Plasma cutter (5), 2x Servo arm (0) - 92 pts 4 pl
HS - Thunder Fire Cannon (55), Techmarine Gunner (26), flamer (6),
Plasma cutter (5), 2x Servo arm (0) - 92 pts 4 pl

FL - Stormhawk Interceptor (85), Icarus Stormcannonn (10), 2x Assault Cannon (44),
Typhoon Missile Launcher (32) - 171 pts 9 pl


Detachment 3: Airwing Detachment - 870 pts 43 pl

FL - Stormhawk Interceptor (85), Icarus Stormcannonn (10), 2x Assault Cannon (44),
Typhoon Missile Launcher (32) - 171 pts 9 pl
FL - Stormhawk Interceptor (85), Icarus Stormcannonn (10), 2x Assault Cannon (44),
Typhoon Missile Launcher (32) - 171 pts 9 pl
FL - Stormtalon Gunship (100), Twin Assault Cannon (44), Typhoon Missile Launcher (32) - 176 pts 8 pl
FL - Stormtalon Gunship (100), Twin Assault Cannon (44), Typhoon Missile Launcher (32) - 176 pts 8 pl
FL - Stormtalon Gunship (100), Twin Assault Cannon (44), Typhoon Missile Launcher (32) - 176 pts 8 pl

Maximum painting points scored!

Painting:
Detailing:
Basing:
Conversions:
Coherency:
Squad Markings:
WYSIWYG:

500 point bonus:


500 army points

Format: 250/250
Legal: 250/250