Dutch GT 2019

Standings Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6

Player: Guus van den Berg
Club:
Received 0 votes for best sportsmanship | Cast vote for best sportman


2157 command points

Strength of schedule: 4334

Round 1, Table 28 : 33 - 14 vs Benjamin Schocke (1033 CP)
Round 2, Table 16 : 24 - 26 vs Mikael Christensson (24 CP)
Round 3, Table 64 : 23 - 27 vs Chris Gaillard (23 CP)
Round 4, Table 41 : 31 - 23 vs Ori Bisdom (1031 CP)
Round 5, Table 44 : 19 - 29 vs Sven "Riot" Schauer (19 CP)
Round 6, Table 59 : 27 - 33 vs Michael Gemmeke (27 CP)


521 painting points

Registration Number: 128
Player:Guus van den Berg
Total Points: 1998 points
Total Command Points: 9cp(+3Battleforged,+5Batallion,+1 Vanguard
ITC Faction: Adeptus Astartes

Blood Hands - Iron Hands Successor Chapter Tactics:
-Warded
-Stealthy
Detachment 1: Vanguard Detachment( Adeptus Astartes - Blood Hands -Iron Hands Successor)
HQ1: Venerable Chaplain Dreadnought(120),Twin Lascannon(40) WARLORD
Stormbolter(2),Dreadnought Close Combat Weapon(30) PL 11 192 points
EL1: Redemptor Dreadnought(105),2x Stormbolters(2x2=4),Icarus Rocketpod(6)
Onslaught Gattling Cannon(16),Macro Plasma Incinerator(31) PL 7 162 points
EL2: Relic Contemptor Dreadnought(110),2x Twinlinked Autocannons(2x30=60) PL 13 170 points
EL3: Venerable Dreadnought(80),Twinlascannon(40),Missile Launcher(20) PL 6 140 points
EL4: Relic Contemptor Dreadnought(110),Kheres Assault Cannon(25),Twinlinked Lascannon(40) PL 13 175 points
EL5: Dreadnought(60),2x Twinlinked Autocannons(2x33=66) PL 6 126 points
El6: Relic Whirlwind Scorpius PL 12 175 points
HS1: Hunter PL 5 75 points
HS2: Thunderfire Cannon (55) PL 4 92 points
Techmarine Gunner(26),Plasmacutter(5),Flamer(6)

Detachment 2: Battalion Detachment( Adeptus Astartes - Blood Hands -Iron Hands Successor)
HQ2: Primaris Lieutenant(65),Master Crafted Stalker Boltrifle(5) PL 4 70 points
HQ3: Techmarine(45),Conversion Beamer(20),Chainsword,Stormbolter(2) PL 4 67 points
TR1: 5man Scout Squad(5x11=55),5x Sniper Rifles(5x2=10) PL 4 65 points
TR2: 5man Scout Squad(5x11=55),4x Astartes Shotguns,Stormbolter(2) PL 4 57 points
TR3: 5man Scout Squad(5x11=55),4x Astartes Shotguns,Stormbolter(2) PL 4 57 points
HS3: Relic Leviathan Dreadnought(175),2x heavy Flamers(2x14=28) PL 16 303 points
2x Stormcannons(2x50=100)
HS3: 3man Eliminator Squad(3x18=54),3xBolt Sniper Rifles(3x3=9),3x Camo Cloaks(3x3=9) PL 4 72 points

Painting:
Detailing:
Basing:
Conversions:
Coherency:
Squad Markings:
WYSIWYG:

500 point bonus:


500 army points

Format: 500/250
Legal: 0/250