Warhammer 40K Heroes&Heretics

Standings Round 1 Round 2 Round 3

Team name: Team RobotChicken
Players:
Club: Heroes of the Alliance
Cast vote for best sportman


15 command points

Strength of schedule: 1394

Round 1, Table 2 : 15 - 33 vs Vele handen maken licht werk (15 CP)
Round 2, Table 30 : 1 - 1 vs Yellow Underground (0 CP)
Round 3, Table 27 : 1 - 1 vs Redbeards (0 CP)


524 painting points

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
+ Team: Team RobotChicken (Team 23)
+ Player 1: Gerard Malipaard - Grey Knights
+ Player 2: Nathan Malipaard - Deathwatch
+ REPORTED ARMY FACTION 1: Grey Knights
+ REPORTED ARMY FACTION 2: Deathwatch
+ TOTAL COMMAND POINTS: 13 (Battalion 5, Battalion 5, 3 Battleforged)
+ TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 2000
+ ARMY FACTIONS USED: Grey Knights & Deathwatch
+ TOTAL REINFORCEMENT POINTS: 0
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Player 1: Gerard Malipaard
== Battalion detachment, Grey Knights, 5 CP, [76 PL, 1000 pts] ==
HQ1 - Librarian (100), Warding stave (1), Storm Bolter (2) – [9 PL, 103pts] WARLORD
HQ2 - Librarian (100), Warding stave (1), Storm Bolter (2) – [9 PL, 103pts]

TR1 – 3x Grey Knight (42), 3x Falchions (6), 3x Storm bolter (6), Grey knight (14), Psilencer (4), Justicar (14), Falchions (2), Storm Bolter(2) - [7 PL, 90pts]
TR2 – 3x Grey Knight (42), 3x Falchions (6), 3x Storm bolter (6), Grey knight (14), Psilencer (4), Justicar (14), Falchions (2), Storm Bolter(2) - [7 PL, 90pts]
TR3 – 3x Grey Knight (42), 3x Falchions (6), 3x Storm bolter (6), Grey knight (14), Psilencer (4), Justicar (14), Falchions (2), Storm Bolter(2) - [7 PL, 90pts]

EL1 - 10 Paladins
7x Paladin (287), 7x Falchions (14), 7x Storm bolter (14)
2x Paladin (82), 2x warding stave (2), 2x Storm bolter (4)
Paragon (41), Falchions (2), Storm bolter (2) - [32PL, 448pts]

EL2 - Apothecary (75), Halbard (1) - [5PL, 76pts]

Player 2: Nathan Malipaard
== Battalion detachment, Deathwatch, 5 CP, [68 PL, 1000 pts] ==
HQ1 - Librarian with Jumppack (108), Force sword (8), Stormbolter (2) [7 PL, 118pts]
HQ2 - Watchmaster [7 PL, 115pts] WARLORD

TR1 - 4x Veteran (56), Deathwatch Frag Cannon (20) 3x Stormbolter & chainsword (6), Watch Sergeant (14), Stormbolter (2), Powersword (4) [9 PL, 102pts]
TR1 - 4x Veteran (56), Deathwatch Frag Cannon (20) 3x Stormbolter & chainsword (6), Watch Sergeant (14), Stormbolter (2), Powersword (4) [9 PL, 102pts]
TR3 - 4x Veteran (56), 4x Stormbolter & chainsword (8), Watch Sergeant (14), Stormbolter (2), Powersword (4) [9 PL, 84pts]

EL1 - Dreadnought (60), Dreadnought CC weapon + Stormbolter (22), Twin Lascannon (40) [7 PL, 122pts]
EL2 - Venerable Dreadnought (80), Dreadnought CC weapon + Stormbolter (22), Twin Lascannon (40) [8 PL, 142pts]
EL3 - Venerable Dreadnought (80), Dreadnought CC weapon + Stormbolter (22), Twin Lascannon (40) [8 PL, 142pts]

DT1 - Rhino (65), 1x Stormbolter(2), Hunterkiller missile (6) [4 PL, 73pts]

Painting:
Detailing:
Basing:
Conversions:
Coherency:
Squad Markings:
WYSIWYG:

500 point bonus:


750 army points

Format: 500/250
Legal: 250/250