Warhammer 40K Heroes&Heretics

Standings Round 1 Round 2 Round 3

Team name: Fallen Angels
Players:
Club: Heroes of the alliance
Cast vote for best sportman


3113 command points

Strength of schedule: 1753

Round 1, Table 8 : 37 - 14 vs Robofish (1037 CP)
Round 2, Table 29 : 40 - 17 vs Blazing Deliverers (1040 CP)
Round 3, Table 10 : 36 - 31 vs Kyle and That Guy (1036 CP)


530 painting points

And the winning list is:


+ TEAM NAME: Fallen Angels
+ PLAYERS: Dusty Justy, Jimmy Spoor
+ REGISTRATION NUMBER: 46
+ GAMING CLUB: Heroes of the alliance
+ TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 1999
+ COMMAND POINTS 6 (3+5+1+1-4(specialist, field commander, master of the forge, chief apothecary)
+ ITC FACTION: Adeptus Astartes, Iron Hands
+ITC mail: -redacted-

Detachment 1: Battalion (IRON HANDS) – 1000pts, 59pl
Specialist detachment: Indomitus Crusaders -1cp

HQ1: Iron Father Feirros [6pl, 110pts]
HQ2: Chaplain with jump pack (90) Bolt Pistol (0), Crozius Arcanum (0) Recitation of focus [6pl, 90pts]

TR1: 9x Intercessor, 1x intercessor sergeant (170) 10x Stalker bolt rifle (0), 1x Thunder Hammer (16), 1x auxiliary grenade launcher (1) [10PL,186pts]
TR2: 9x Intercessor, 1x intercessor sergeant (170) 10x Stalker bolt rifle (0), 1x Thunder Hammer (16), 1x auxiliary grenade launcher (1) [10PL,186pts]
TR3: 9x Intercessor, 1x intercessor sergeant (170) 10x Stalker bolt rifle (0), 1x Thunder Hammer (16), 1x auxiliary grenade launcher (1) [10PL,186pts]
TR4: 6x Intercessor, 1x intercessor sergeant (119) 7x Stalker bolt rifle (0), 1x auxiliary grenade launcher (1) [10PL,120pts]

EL1: Apothecary (50), Chief apothecary -1cp, Warlord: Father of the Future, Relic: The tempered helm [3pl, 50]
EL2: Primaris Ancient <FIELD COMMANDER -1cp> [4pl, 69pts]


Detachment 2: Spearhead (Imperial Fists) - 428pts, 21pl

HQ3: Captain (74) 2x Chainsword (0) Relic: Eye of Hypnoth, Warlord Hand of Dorn [5pl, 74pts]

HVY 1: Thunderfire Cannon (55), Techmarine Gunner (26): Flamer (6), Plasma Cutter (5), 2x Servo-arm (0), Bolt Pistol (0) [4pl, 92pts]
HVY 2: Thunderfire Cannon (55), Techmarine Gunner (26): Flamer (6), Plasma Cutter (5), 2x Servo-arm (0), Bolt Pistol (0) [4pl, 92pts]

HVY3: Whirlwind (65) Vengeance launcher (20) [4pl, 85pts]
HVY4: Whirlwind (65) Vengeance launcher (20) [4pl, 85pts]

Detachment 3: Vanguard (Imperial Fists) – 571pts, 34pl

HQ4: Techmarine [45pts] Bolt pistol (0), Chainsword (0), Servo-arm (0), Master of the Forge [-1CP] [4pl, 45pts]

EL1: Company Champion ‘Justy’ (40) Master Crafted power sword (6) Combat Shield (1) [3pl, 47pts]
EL2: Company Champion ‘Jimmy’(40) Master Crafted power sword (6) Combat Shield (1) [3pl, 47pts]
EL3: Relic Whirlwind Scorpius (175) Scorpius Multi-launcher (40), Storm bolter (2) [12pl, 217pts]
EL4: Relic Whirlwind Scorpius (175) Scorpius Multi-launcher (40) [12pl, 215pts]

Maximum painting points scored!

Painting:
Detailing:
Basing:
Conversions:
Coherency:
Squad Markings:
WYSIWYG:

500 point bonus:


750 army points

Format: 500/250
Legal: 250/250