Warhammer 40000 - Hanseatic Open

Standings Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5

Player: Stefan Thiele
Club: Tabletop Sachsen
Cast vote for best sportman


3353 command points

Strength of schedule: 2892

Round 1, Table 21 : 85 - 10 vs Denis Becker (1085 CP)
Round 2, Table 6 : 68 - 40 vs Justin Jansen (1068 CP)
Round 3, Table 5 : 48 - 90 vs Patrick Philipp (48 CP)
Round 4, Table 15 : 62 - 64 vs Ruud Steenbakkers (62 CP)
Round 5, Table 19 : 90 - 26 vs Philip Gottschalk (1090 CP)


524 painting points

+PLAYER: Stefan ‘unkonzentriert’ Thiele
+ REGISTRATION #:
+ CLUB: Tabletop Sachsen
+ TOTAL COMMAND POINTS: 7+W3CP
+ TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 2000 points
+ POWER LEVEL: 105
+ ITC FACTION: Adeptus Astartes

++ Battalion Detachment 0CP (Imperium - Adeptus Astartes - Imperial Fists) [105 PL, 7+W3CP, 2,000pts] ++
**Chapter Selection**: Imperial Fists Successor, Master Artisans, Stealthy

+ Stratagems [-5CP] +
Master of Sanctity (Chaplain) [-1CP]
Sentinel of Terra (Chaplain) [-1CP]
Relics of the Chapter (Techmarine) [-1CP]
Master of the Forge (Techmarine) [-1CP]
Hero of the Chapter (Techmarine) [-1CP]

+ HQ +
Chaplain [6 PL, -2CP, 105pts]: Boltgun, Jump Pack, Crozius arcanum, Frag & Krak grenades
Litanies: Litany of Faith, Mantra of Strength, Litany of Hate, Fortress of Resolve
Relic: Benediction of Fury (Crozius arcanum)
Warlord: Warlordtraits: Hand of Dorn, Iron Resolve
Stratagems: Master of Sanctity, Sentinel of Terra

Techmarine [5 PL, -3CP, 40pts]: Boltgun, Chainsword, Servo-arm, Frag & Krak grenades
Relic: Adamantine Mantle
Stratagems: Master of the Forge, Hero of the Chapter, Relics of the Chapter
Warlordtrait: Master of the Machine

+ Troops +
Scout Squad [4 PL, 73pts]
. Scout Sergeant w/Combat Knife, Storm bolter, Frag & Krak grenades
. 2x Scout: Boltgun, Bolt pistol, Frag & Krak grenades
. 2x Scout: Combat Knife, Bolt pistol, Frag & Krak grenades

Scout Squad [4 PL, 70pts]
. Scout Sergeant: Combat Knife, Boltgun, Frag & Krak grenades
. 2x Scout: Boltgun, Bolt pistol, Frag & Krak grenades
. 2x Scout: Combat Knife, Bolt pistol, Frag & Krak grenades

Scout Squad [4 PL, 80pts]
. Scout Sergeant: Combat Knife, Sniper rifle, Frag & Krak grenades
. 4x Scout: Sniper Rifle, Bolt pistol, Frag & Krak grenades

+ Elites +
Bladeguard Veteran Squad [5 PL, 105pts]:
. Bladeguard Veteran Sgt: Frag & Krak grenades, Heavy Bolt Pistol, Master-crafted Power Sword, Storm Shield
. 2x Bladeguard Veteran: Frag & Krak grenades, Heavy Bolt Pistol, Master-crafted Power Sword, Storm Shield

Invictor Tactical Warsuit [8 PL, 165pts]: Fragstorm Grenade Launcher, Heavy bolter, Incendium cannon, 2x Ironhail Heavy Stubber

Venerable Dreadnought [8 PL, 148pts]: Dreadnought combat weapon, Storm bolter, Twin lascannon

Venerable Dreadnought [8 PL, 148pts]: Dreadnought combat weapon, Storm bolter, Twin lascannon

Relic Contemptor Dreadnought [9 PL, 168pts]: Dreadnought combat weapon, Storm bolter, Twin lascannon

Relic Contemptor Dreadnought [9 PL, 168pts]: Dreadnought combat weapon, Storm bolter, Twin lascannon

+ Fast Attack +
Attack Bike Squad [2 PL, 45pts]
. Attack Bike: Heavy bolter, Twin boltgun, Bolt pistol, Frag & Krak grenades

Land Speeder Tempest [4 PL, 80pts]
. Land Speeder Tempest: Assault cannon, Tempest salvo launcher

+ Heavy Support +
Eradicator Squad [5 PL, 120pts]:
. Eradicator Sgt w/ Bolt pistol, Melta rifle
. 2x Eradicator w/ Bolt pistol, Melta rifle

Thunderfire Cannon [6 PL, 140pts]
. Techmarine Gunner: Servo-harness: Flamer, Plasma cutter, 2x Servo-arm, Frag & Krak grenades, Bolt pistol

Relic Whirlwind Scorpius [12 PL, 235pts]: Scorpius multi-launcher

+ Dedicated Transport +

Land Speeder Storm [3 PL, 55pts]: Heavy bolter, Cerberus launcher

Land Speeder Storm [3 PL, 55pts]: Heavy bolter, Cerberus launcher

++ Total: [105 PL, 7+W3CP, 2,000pts] ++

Last changed 25 Sep 11:14

Painting:
Detailing:
Basing:
Conversions:
Coherency:
Squad Markings:
WYSIWYG:

500 point bonus:


0 army points

Format: 0/250
Legal: 0/250